Wednesday, October 31, 2007


Fantasy Panty Set

Like all true girlie girls, I like pink and hearts and rainbows and unicorns. So I LOVE this Fantasy Panty Set by Fluff. The keepsake box that the three panties come in is equally as girlie and cute and worth keeping! The Fantasy Panty Set comes in small, medium, and large and retails for $32.00 USD.

Saturday, October 27, 2007

Touch Me Like That

Another Dannii post! Here's Dannii's newest video for Touch Me Like That. It's discotastique!

Friday, October 26, 2007

Team Minogue!

I've never seen The X Factor because I live in the states but that doesn't mean I can't sport a Team Minogue hoodie! I have no idea about what even goes on on The X Factor except for that Dannii Minogue is a judge this season and I'm a long-time Dannii fan and I've always wanted a Dannii something-or-other to wear. Her website is now selling "Team Minogue" clothing items like the hoodie and a baseball shirt and wristbands, and a few just plain Dannii items too! I definitely like the hoodie pictured...but the v-neck blue Dannii "DM Logo" shirt ain't too bad either... ;)

Thursday, October 25, 2007

Adeline Scout Top

I really like this top by Adeline Street. I also really like everything else by Adeline Street but I'll start with the Scout Top! It's $58.00 USD & comes in 2 different colors: black or olive. There's also a matching skirt that goes with the top which you can find here and a dress version here.

Wednesday, October 24, 2007


Why isn't this wonderfulness out on dvd? I remember reading about Armando Acosta's version of Romeo-Juliet waaaaaaaaaaay back when it was being filmed and I've been wanting to see it ever since. I'm crossing my fingers that it will be released someday.

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

Femme Sud Ex Libris Clutches

Oh, what I would give to own this clutch by Femme Sud! The "Yearbook" is just one style out of 8 in the Ex Libris Collection. Other styles include "Diary," "Fame & Fortune," and "The Bible." Open the clutch's cover (like a real book!) to reveal a 3" x 5" oval mirror. Each clutch is 10" x 2" x 7.5", comes with a tube of lipstick and a satin coin purse, and retails for $395.00 USD.

Monday, October 22, 2007

Mirror, mirror on the wall...

How Snow White is this mirror? I could totally see this mirror hanging in the Seven Dwarves' cottage. The mirror is 16" tall by 12" wide and retails for $55.00 USD. From the Victoria Albert Company.

Sunday, October 21, 2007

Gianna T-Strap Shoe

I NEED to have these shoes!! They have SEQUINS on them! And they're t-straps to, errr... boot! They're soooo "broadway" - I can't stand it!!!!! $38.00 USD at Delia's.

Saturday, October 20, 2007

Count Smile :)

Count Smile is here! And just in time for Halloween! You can find Count Smile on everything from t-shirts to stickers to greeting cards to buttons. Visit's Halloween Collection to see this cute Count on countless products.


Hive This!

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

Sercio Round Bed

How completely groovalicious is this bed? I loooooooooove it! Cranium Furniture is selling this unique bed (including headboard & platform) for less than $4998.00 USD (the retail price). Email them for actual pricing. There are over 3000 Benjamin Moore colors you can choose from for the 11" high acrylic platform. From the Cranium Furniture website: Bed is 87" in diameter and holds a standard 84" king round mattress. The mattress sits 11" off the floor. Headboard is 37" tall and shines with a 3" mirrored band The round mattress is 84” Diameter. Thickness 10”. 7” Poly Core. 2” Memory Fiber on one side. Quilted top on both sides. High Density Urethane Foam. Dual core construction allows for extra firmness and a soft, textured pillow feel.

Monday, October 15, 2007

Buttercream Frosting Sinfully Rich Body Butter

Jaqua Beauty makes some really incredible feeling (and smelling...yum!) beauty products. My favorite of the bunch is the Buttercream Frosting Body Butter ($22.00 USD). Oh my! You just want to eat it, it smells just like frosting. And does my skin feel heavenly after I apply it! There are some other yummy products with the Buttercream Frosting scent, like hand creme and lip gloss. Click here to view & buy them all, including the Body Butter. I would...if I was a rich girl! And best of all, they are 100% guilt free!

Tiki Modern

Tiki Modern by Sven A. Kirsten is finally out!!! If you love tiki, kitsch and anything retro, you will love this book. A follow up to Kirsten's excellent The Book Of Tiki (Midsize). Fantastic pics of tiki art, architecture, bars, culture...I could go on & on. I need to get this book. Hmm...I have a birthday coming up... ;)

Tiki Modern retails for $39.99 USD but it's on sale right now @ Amazon for $26.39 USD, so visit my aStore & check it out!!!

Kylie - 2 Hearts!

Yay! New Kylie!!!!!!!!!!!! I've been waiting forever for new stuff from Kylie. Thank God she's doing okay nowadays. Here's her newest video. 2 Hearts is the lead single from Kylie's upcoming album, X, which is due to be released in late November. The song & video are a departure from what you would normally expect from Miss Minogue but I'm glad she's branching out and experimenting - kind of like how she did with Impossible Princess. No matter. I'm into this. I love the Marilyn hair & red lipstick. You wear it so well, Kylie! Yay!!!!!!!!!!!! Kylie is BACK!!!!!!!

Friday, October 05, 2007

Barbie Jazz Baby Collection

Cabaret Barbies!!! I'm so excited! I love the brunette. She looks just like Catherine Zeta-Jones as Velma Kelly in Chicago, one of my all time favorite movies. Read the story about the Jazz Baby Doll Collection here and view the whole collection here!

A Borat Book!

One of my most favorite guys on the planet, Borat, is coming out with a book in November! It's called BORAT: Touristic Guidings to Minor Nation of U.S. and A. and Touristic Guidings to Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan and you can pre-order it right now on Amazon for $16.47 USD. I am soooooo asking for this for Christmas!

Better than Britney, Bitch

At least this guy can sing! Against my better judgement, I actually like Britney's "Gimme More" (shudder), but I *really* like what Nick Connell did with the song. He also does a pretty sweet version of Rihanna's "Umbrella," a song that I really dislike, but he makes it sound listenable and enjoyable and not so annoying ella ella. You can find the "Umbrella" video & more on his MySpace page: